Search
Please make sure you are using a supported browser. To find out more click here.

2020 Highest Achievement Award

It's our pleasure to announce the list of the best CIMA students of the 2019/2020 season.

Cert in Business Accounting

The list below presents CIMA students with the highest exam grade at the Certificate level in the period of 1 November 2019 - 31 October 2020.

First name Surname Exam
Szymon Rozanski BA1 Fundamentals of Business Economics
Andreas Martin Stockmann BA1 Fundamentals of Business Economics
Vincent De Greve BA1 Fundamentals of Business Economics
Szymon Traczyk BA2 Fundamentals of Management Accounting
Slawomir Gniwecki BA2 Fundamentals of Management Accounting
Katarzyna Gierlicka BA2 Fundamentals of Management Accounting
Szymon Rozanski BA3 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
Qiaoyu Zhang BA3 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
Nikolaj Kure BA3 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting
Piotr Biedacha
BA4 Fundamentals of Ethics, Corporate Governance and Business Law
Victoria Sova BA4 Fundamentals of Ethics, Corporate Governance and Business Law
Szymon Rozanski BA4 Fundamentals of Ethics, Corporate Governance and Business Law

Professional Qualification

The list below presents CIMA students with the highest Case Study exam grade in the period of November 2019 - August 2020.

Operational Case Study Exam

First name Surname Session Place
Dariusz Serbjan
November 2019
1.
Ieva Butkeviciute November 2019  2.
Giedre Domarkaite November 2019  3.
Agnieszka Suska November 2019
4.
Daria Robbe Groskamp November 2019
5.
Mateusz Dunin-Swider February 2020
1.
Bartlomiej Pieczek February 2020 2. ex aequo
Piotr Wiewiorka February 2020 2. ex aequo
Adam Prucnal February 2020 2. ex aequo
Jakub Klos-Wygas February 2020 3.
Clara Velayos Verdasco May 2020 1.
Katarzyna Buchnajzer May 2020 2.
Aleksandra Olszewska May 2020 3.
Lyubomir Terziev May 2020 4.
Jovica Mandic May 2020 5.
Oleksandra Stupnytska August 2020 1.
Pawel Zieba August 2020 2.
Maurizio Proietti August 2020 3.
Patryk Goszczycki August 2020 4.
Olena Yurieva August 2020 5.

Management Case Study Exam

First name Surname Session Place
 Vladislav Romanenko November 2019  1.
Petra Remenyine Panyik November 2019 2.
Karol Czescik November 2019 3.
Cezary Domanski November 2019 4.
Marcel Sbrizaj November 2019 5.
Jan Piesio February 2020 1.
Iwona Wasik February 2020 2.
Nicolas Amodeo February 2020 3.
Tomasz Marcinkiewicz February 2020 4. ex aequo
Veselina Atanasova February 2020 4. ex aequo
Larissa Koornneef May 2020 1.
Joanna Zapolska
May 2020 2.
Michal Bartlomiejczyk May 2020 3.
Erik Goudsmit May 2020 4.
Tomas Ulrich May 2020 5.
Marc Etienne Francois August 2020 1.
Hamit Murat Sayin August 2020 2.
Ewa Ziolkowska August 2020 3.
Mariann Andrics August 2020 4. ex aequo
Nogala Okonova August 2020 4. ex aequo

CIMA Gateway Exam

First name Surname Session Place
Mark 
Chernomzav November 2019  1.
Piotr
Ziolek November 2019 2.
Sinisa Balent November 2019 3.
Beata Lesniewska November 2019 4.
Eleftherios Velivasakis November 2019 5. ex aequo
Malgorzata Kuczewska-Laska November 2019 5. ex aequo
Ewa Szewczyk February 2020 1. ex aequo
Sylwia
Siewiertoka February 2020 1. ex aequo
Agata
Umoh February 2020 2.
Julita Mielniczuk February 2020 3.
Piotr Walczynski February 2020 4.
Josipa Jelicic May 2020
1.
Ana Karina Fernandes Dos Santos May 2020 2.
Weronika Forowicz
May 2020 3. ex aequo
Danah Korlou May 2020 3. ex aequo
Olena Korol May 2020 4.
Emre Özbek August 2020
1.
Anna Then August 2020
2.
Charles Kammerer
August 2020 3.

Strategic Case Study Exam

First name Surname Session Place
Petrus Strauss November 2019  1.
Tautvydas Cerkauskas November 2019  2.
Quentin Guedot November 2019 3.
Luca Willisch November 2019 4. ex aequo
Mariana Sandoval Tress November 2019 4. ex aequo
Freya Gnam February 2020 1. 
Jedrzej Mazur February 2020 2. ex aequo
Dennis Olsen February 2020 2. ex aequo
Viktor Kargin February 2020 3.
Marina Korobko February 2020 4.
Keshav Sreedharan
May 2020 1.
Anna Barbaruk May 2020 2.
Maciej Jedrzejczak May 2020 3.
Przemyslaw Jurewicz May 2020 4.
Judit Zolnay May 2020 5.
Marcel Sbrizaj August 2020 1.
Violeta Shtereva August 2020 2.
Nicolas Amodeo
August 2020 3.
Dawid Drozdz August 2020 4.
Kanav Goyal August 2020 5.